2015

North 19 - South 12

Scholarship: North - Bray Jackson, West Greene ■ Beau Jackson, West Greene

Scholarship: South - Tyler Slavic, Laurel Highlands ■ Daniel Smith, Beth Center

MVP (Offense): North - James Duchi, McGuffey ■ South - Forrest Cullings, Trinity

MVP (Defense): North - Connor McGinnis, Bethel Park ■ South - Nick Moretti, Trinity


2014

North 7 - South 35

Scholarship: North - Charles Manack, Frazier ■ Chris Boff, South Park

Scholarship: South - Jake Sweitzer, Belle Vernon ■ Ty Metcalf, Carmichaels

MVP (Offense): North - Charles Manack, Frazier ■ South - Clintell Gillaspie, Monessen

MVP (Defense): North - Derek Hull, Chartiers Houston ■ South - Tristan Sandrosky, Uniontown


2013

North 39 - South 14

Scholarship: North - John Dugas, Burgettstown ■ Michael Bruchner, Bethel Park

Scholarship: South - Josh Mundell, Carmichaels ■ George Teslovich, Laurel Highlands

MVP (Offense): North - Darius Spinks, Washington ■ South - Louis Demetrius, Ringgold

MVP (Defense): North - Michael Bruchner, Bethel Park ■ South - Luke Moskal, Carmichaels


2012

North 28 - South 19

Scholarship: North - Kyle Rodriguez, Frazier ■ Matt Pawlak, McGuffey

Scholarship: South - Dominic Gibson, Uniontown ■ Adam Cole, Belle Vernon

MVP (Offense): North - Tanner Gary, Fort Cherry ■ South - Danzel Beasley, Laurel Highlands

MVP (Defense): North - Corey Gary, Fort Cherry ■ South - Adam Cole, Belle Vernon


2011

North 17 - South 6

Scholarship: North - Dillion Main, West Greene ■ Josh Guiser, Frazier

Scholarship: South - Robert Simpson, Waynesburg ■ Zachary Landman, Brownsville

MVP (Offense): North - Josh Guiser, Frazier ■ South - Jacob Forsythe, Uniontown

MVP (Defense): North - Zach Barnes, Washington ■ South - Kyle McWreath, Trinity


2010

North 22 - South 0

Scholarship: North - Ryan Scott, Chartiers-Houston ■ Luke Olson, Bethel Park

Scholarship: South - Dustin Avolio, Trinity ■ Riley Kern, Elizabeth Forward

MVP (Offense): North - Zachary Hoffman, Canon-McMillan ■ South - Dustin Martinak, California

MVP (Defense): North - Thomas Hairston, Chartiers-Houston ■ South - Josh Pomilo, Elizabeth Forward


2009

North 29 - South 18

Scholarship: North - Erik Olson, Bethel Park ■ Brand Banas, Chartiers-Houston

Scholarship: South - Joby Lapkowicz, Carmichaels ■ Andrew Booth, California

MVP (Offense): North - Brandon Schroeder, Canon-McMilan ■ South - Alex Frey, Trinity

MVP (Defense): North - Brand Banas, Chartiers-Houston ■ South - Lorenzo Newsuan, Monessen


2008

North 10 - South 14

Scholarship: North - RIch Doolin, Bethel Park ■ Tyler Porco, Peters Township

Scholarship: South - Scott Bogdan, Jefferson-Morgan ■ Ethan Virgili, Carmichaels

MVP (Offense): North - Shawn Vauhgn, Washington ■ South - Eric Yarbrough II, Laurel Highlands

MVP (Defense): North - RaMonte Barfield, Washington ■ South - Donte Valentino, California

*The game was shortened, due to lightning.


2007

North 6 - South 35

Scholarship: North - Robert Mamula, Canon-McMillan ■ John Schnatterly, Bethel Park

Scholarship: South - Cody Ketchem, Jefferson-Morgan ■ Kevin Sanders, Uniontown

MVP (Offense): North - Alex Evans, Washington ■ South - Devin Goda, Elizabeth-Forward

MVP (Defense): North - Scott Wharton, Fort Cherry ■ South - Rudy Evosirch, Jefferson-Morgan


2006

North 14 - South 15

Scholarship: North - Tim Betts, Chartiers Houston ■ Mitchell Erderly, Geibel

Scholarship: South - Matt Stay, Beth Center ■ Jonathan Caldwell, Mapletown

MVP (Offense): North - Stanley Dotson, South Park ■ South - Ben Jennings, Trinity

MVP (Defense): North - Kyle Winters, Washington ■ South - Dan Tyner, Elizabeth-Forward


2005

North 23 - South 9

Scholarship: North - Zack Zebrasky, Washington ■ Matt Jaworski, Bethel Park

Scholarship: South - Matthew Yartin, Monessen ■ Ryan Bruckner, Trinity

MVP (Offense): North - Dennis Cole, Canon-McMillan ■ South - Jordan Linch, Trinity

MVP (Defense): North - Doug Rheam, Canon-McMillan ■ South - Eric Cox, Jefferson-Morgan


2004

North 12 - South 29

Scholarship: North - Dominick Wytovich, Bentworth ■ Shawn Fornear, Peters Township

Scholarship: South - Matt Ferencak, Jefferson-Morgan ■ Parker Bongiorno, California

MVP (Offense): North - Doug Fife, Peters Township ■ South - Don Hewitt, Carmichaels

MVP (Defense): North - Joe Halackna, Upper St. Clair ■ South - Scott Cree, Waynesburg


2003

North 21 - South 19

Scholarship: North - Arden Renze, Geibel ■ Mike DeBartalo, Peters Township

Scholarship: South - Corey Walsh, Waynesburg ■ Adam Muzika, Uniontown

MVP (Offense): North - Stefon Strothers, Canon-McMillan ■ South - Bobby Hathaway, Carmichaels

MVP (Defense): North - Brandon Charriere, Canon-McMillan ■ South - Jay Zielensky, Carmichaels


2002

North 31 - South 21

Scholarship: North - Carl Williot, Mount Lebanon ■ Mike Dunleavy, Jr., Bethel Park

Scholarship: South - Jared Dumm, Charleroi ■ Matt Wujcik, Ringgold

MVP (Offense): North - Mike Chiappetta, Bethel Park ■ South - Kevin McLee, Uniontown

MVP (Defense): North - Tommy Sypula, Washington ■ South - Robert Minnie, Ringgold


2001

North 28 - South 21

Scholarship: North - Tony Bellino, Upper St. Clair ■ David DiDonato, South Fayette

Scholarship: South - Josh Crockett, California ■ Lloyd Price, Ringgold

MVP (Offense): North - Kevin Weidl, Mount Lebanon ■ South - P.J. Ross, California

MVP (Defense): North - Anthony Giuliani, Bethel Park ■ South - Lloyd Price, Ringgold


2000

North 7 - South 12

Scholarship: North - Bill Brucker, Bethel Park ■ Brandon Neuman, Canon-McMillan

Scholarship: South - Todd James, Ringgold ■ Dan Weiss, McGuffey

MVP (Offense): North - Mike Sutton, Washington ■ South - Rocky Doman, Carmichaels

MVP (Defense): North - Mike Brodzinski, Bethel Park ■ South - T.J. Lockette, Jefferson-Morgan


1999

North 28 - South 20

Scholarship: North - Mike Williams, Ringgold ■ Rich Tranquil, Avella

Scholarship: South - Rick Hathaway, Carmichaels ■ Charlie Kiger, Waynesburg

MVP (Offense): North - Brandon Behrens, Washington ■ South - Mitch Mitchell, Brownsville

MVP (Defense): North - Mark Villella, Fort Cherry ■ South - Ryan Giles, Carmichaels


1998

North 6 - South 14

Scholarship: North - Zach Dillow, Albert Gallatin ■ South - Zac Childers, Peters Township

*The game was shortened, due to lightning.  No MVPs awarded.


1997

North 29 - South 20

Scholarship: North - Jason Yohe, McGuffey ■ South - R.J. Dreucci, Frazier

MVP (Offense): North - Brent Charriere, Canon-McMillan ■ South - Cornelius Dotson, Albert Gallatin

MVP (Defense): North - Mike Naleppa, Fort Cherry ■ South - Jojo Toretta, Brownsville